Schedule

(Schedule and times are preliminary and subject to change)

Friday evening:
Time Event Speaker Location
4:30PM 7:15PM Registration Hallway
4:30PM 5:45PM Credentials Hallway
5:00PM 5:30PM First Timer's Reception Hospitality Suite
5:30PM 11:00PM Hospitality Suite Open Hospitality Suite
5:30PM 11:00PM Silent Auction Bachrach Room
6:00PM 7:00PM Welcome / Color Guard / Banner Parade Darrel Felty / Debra K. Toohill Main Auditorium
7:00PM 7:15PM Functionary Briefings ADM South
7:00PM 7:15PM Contestant Briefings ADM North
7:16PM 8:25PM Tall Tales Contest / Results Main Auditorium
8:25PM 8:40PM Break
8:40PM 9:45PM Toastmasters - An Internship for Success Lance Miller Main Auditorium
Saturday morning:
Time Event Speaker Location
7:00AM 11:05AM Hospitality Suite Open Hospitality Suite
7:00AM 11:05AM Silent Auction DMH
7:00AM Registration Hallway
7:00AM 7:45AM Credentials Hallway
8:00AM 9:15AM District Council Meeting Main Auditorium
9:15AM 9:30AM Break
9:30AM 9:35AM Education Overview / Vision of Conference Darrel Felty Main Auditorium
9:35AM 10:30AM International Director Presentation Magnus Jansson Main Auditorium
10:30AM 10:40AM Break
10:40AM 11:45AM Finding Your Voice Lance Miller Main Auditorium
11:45AM 12:00PM Break
Saturday afternoon:
Time Event Speaker Location
12:00PM 12:45PM Lunch Holiday Hall
12:30PM 12:45PM C&L Award Winner Mike Yelovich Holiday Hall
12:40PM 1:00PM Break
12:00PM 12:45PM Lunch Holiday Hall
1:00PM 1:55PM Giving Courage Through Encouragement Jerry Parsons Main Auditorium
1:00PM 1:55PM Finding The Courage to Encourage Yourself Tom Willison Mueller / Caterpillar
1:55PM 2:05PM Break
2:05PM 3:10PM How to Promote & Market a Toastmasters Club Lance Miller Main Auditorium
3:10PM 3:25PM Break
3:25PM 4:20PM A Leadership Formula for Success Magnus Jansson Main Auditorium
4:20PM 6:00PM Break
Saturday evening:
Time Event Speaker Location
5:45PM 6:00PM Dining Room Open Holiday Hall
6:05PM 6:50PM Dinner Holiday Hall
6:50PM 7:00PM Break
7:00PM 7:15PM DTM Lineup and Conferment
7:15PM 8:30PM Humorous Speech Contest
8:40PM 9:30PM District 54 Hall of Fame
9:30PM 9:40PM District Director Comments Valerie Horton
9:40PM 9:50PM Committee Appreciation Darrel Felty / Debra K. Toohill
9:50PM 10:00PM Spring Conference Committee

Online Registration

Online Registration